BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
More
▾
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
▸
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
▸
BWF Corporate
News
History
Paris
Results
Gallery
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
Paris 2024
BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
BWF Corporate
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
News
History
Paris
Results
Gallery
TOURNAMENT RESULTS
BWF Olympics
OTHER OLYMPIC RESULTS
Tokyo 2020 Paralympic Games Badminton
Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games Badminton
Rio 2016 Olympic Games
London 2012 Olympic Games
Beijing 2008 Olympic Games
Athens 2004 Olympic Games
Sydney 2000 Olympic Games
Atlanta 1996 Olympic Games
Barcelona 1992 Olympic Games
BWF World Junior Championships 2017
16 - 22 October
DRAWS
16 Oct
17 Oct
18 Oct
19 Oct
20 Oct
21 Oct
22 Oct
PODIUM
ORDER OF PLAY 16 October 2017
09:00
WS
GAYATRI GOPICHAND PULLELA
bt
Wiktoria DABCZYNSKA
21-8, 21-12
0:23
09:00
WS
GAYATRI GOPICHAND PULLELA
-
Wiktoria DABCZYNSKA
0:00
09:00
WS
Sally FU
bt
Camila NAVAS
21-6, 21-5
0:17
09:00
WS
Talia NG
bt
Jessica GURUNG
21-7, 21-6
0:23
09:00
MS
1
Alvaro VAZQUEZ
bt
Raja Muhammad Zulqarnain HAIDER
21-10, 21-15
0:19
09:00
MS
3
KO Shing Hei
bt
Jesper PAUL
15-21, 21-17, 21-19
0:48
09:00
MS
5
Magnus JOHANNESEN
bt
Ying Xiang LIN
15-21, 21-15, 21-12
0:44
09:00
MS
7
Sholeh AIDIL
bt
Seong Jae KIM
26-24, 21-17
0:40
09:00
WS
8
ZOU Zhuo Lin
bt
Kherlen DARKHANBAATAR
21-5, 21-10
0:16
09:30
WS
1
Thi Phuong Thuy TRAN
bt
Busra UNLU
21-15, 21-11
0:23
09:30
MS
2
Uriel Francisco CANJURA ARTIGA
bt
Zsombor DULCZ
21-13, 21-14
0:26
09:30
WS
4
LIN Sih Yun
bt
Mane STEPANYAN
21-9, 21-6
0:16
09:30
MS
6
Giovanni TOTI
bt
Manuel ANANIAS SARMENTO
21-9, 21-8
0:16
09:30
MS
6
Ricky LIUZHOU
bt
Mikhail LAVRIKOV
21-13, 21-18
0:26
09:30
MS
7
Alex POPOV
bt
LAM Hou Him
21-11, 21-17
0:24
09:30
MS
8
Brian YANG
bt
Benjamin NORDEN
21-10, 21-9
0:18
09:30
WS
8
Elena ANDREU
bt
Maggie CHAN
21-12, 21-15
0:21
10:00
MS
1
Alejandro ALCALA
bt
Francis ALFRED
21-5, 21-4
0:16
10:00
MS
2
Kai Chen TEOH
bt
Alexandre LALLEMAND
21-6, 21-14
0:22
10:00
MS
3
Rory EASTON
bt
Yusuf YAŞAR
21-19, 21-11
0:27
10:00
MS
4
Matthias KICKLITZ
bt
Ole Herman IMSET
21-11, 21-17
0:21
10:00
MS
5
Gergo PYTEL
bt
Abdullah ALHARTHI
21-3, 21-1
0:14
10:00
MS
5
B.M.Rahul BHARADWAJ
bt
Mohamed ARSALAAN ALI
21-3, 21-4
0:14
10:00
MS
7
Hikaru MINEGISHI
bt
Julien SCHEIWILLER
21-17, 21-14
0:35
10:00
MS
8
Johnnie TORJUSSEN
bt
Anton MONNBERG
21-17, 21-14
0:28
10:30
MS
1
Jesper TOFT
bt
Robert SUMMERS
21-7, 21-8
0:18
10:30
MS
1
Ruisheng Jethro TAN
bt
Arman VARDANYAN
21-2, 21-7
0:17
10:30
MS
2
Tomáš ŠVEJDA
bt
Muhammad Tayyab SHAFIQ
21-12, 21-14
0:24
10:30
MS
3
Fabio CAPONIO
bt
Geshan THILAKARATHNA
21-5, 21-11
0:19
10:30
MS
4
Alberto Alvin YULIANTO
bt
Pang Fong PUI
21-18, 21-12
0:36
10:30
MS
5
Colin HAMMARBERG
bt
Ahmed NIBAL
21-7, 21-5
0:20
10:30
MS
6
Harry HUANG
bt
Praful MAHARJAN
21-15, 21-8
0:22
10:30
MS
8
KI Dong Ju
bt
Solomon Jr. PADIZ
21-8, 21-11
0:26
11:00
MD
1
Marcus KONG
Peter YAN
bt
Mohamed MOSTAFA KAMEL
Bassam TAHSEEN ABDELRAHIM
21-7, 21-6
0:18
11:00
MD
2
Adam HORAK
Peter HRNCAR
bt
Muath ALGHAMDI
Nawaf ALGHAMDI
21-7, 21-6
0:14
11:00
MD
3
Andres MARTIN
Jose MOLARES
bt
Ron Danelle CABALQUINTO
James Ryan VILLARANTE
21-16, 23-25, 21-15
0:38
11:00
WD
4
Breanna CHI
Cindy YUAN
bt
LEUNG Sze Lok
WONG Ching Chi
21-18, 21-10
0:25
11:00
WD
5
Elena FILIPPOVA
Anastasiia PUSTINSKAIA
bt
Hasini AMBALANGODAGE
Geethmi Abeyrathne MAHESHA
21-12, 22-20
0:24
11:00
MD
6
CHUANG Pu Sheng
LIN Yu Chieh
bt
Juha HONKANEN
Miika LAHTINEN
21-9, 21-12
0:19
11:00
MS
6
LI Shi Feng
bt
Abdulaziz ALOTHMAN
21-6, 21-3
0:14
11:00
MD
7
Oscar GUO
Dacmen VONG
bt
Luka NINOSHVILI
Pavel PILTOYAN
21-10, 21-11
0:15
11:30
MD
1
CHOW Hin Long
MAK Pak Ngai
bt
Kasun AMARASENA
Ranthushka KARUNATHILAKA
21-13, 21-18
0:20
11:30
MD
2
Keng Yin Royston LOH
Jia Hao Howin WONG
-
Denis MARINOV
Luka MILIC
Walkover
11:30
WD
2
Alyssa TAGLE
Jacqueline YU
bt
Halla BOUKSANI
Linda MAZRI
21-13, 17-21, 21-11
0:37
11:30
MD
3
Phatharathorn NIPORNRAM
Warit SARAPAT
bt
Gijs DUIJS
Wessel VAN DER AAR
21-10, 21-11
0:21
11:30
MD
5
Victor KOKHANOV
Nikita LEMESHKO
bt
Urjan OMIT SHAH
Ujval Omit SHAH
21-7, 21-5
0:13
11:30
MD
6
Keita CHIKUGO
Naoki YAMADA
bt
Konrad PLOCH
Adam SZOLC
21-12, 21-13
0:26
11:30
WD
7
Malvika BANSOD
Deeksha CHOUDHARY
bt
Katherine Sarai LARA GUZMAN
Camila NAVAS
21-5, 21-6
0:20
11:30
WD
8
Sally FU
Tamara OTENE
bt
Lauren LIM
Sasha LIM
21-14, 24-22
0:25
12:00
MD
1
Mathieu MORNEAU
Thien Quan Nicolas NGUYEN
bt
Zohaib KHALIL
Shoaib RIAZ
21-10, 21-13
0:19
12:00
MD
3
Sebastian GRØNBJERG
Daniel LUNDGAARD
bt
Manuel ANANIAS SARMENTO
Celestino Maria DOS ANJOS
21-7, 21-5
0:14
12:00
MD
4
Robert CYBULSKI
Tymoteusz MALIK
bt
Ricky LIUZHOU
Yuteng WU
21-18, 21-18
0:28
12:00
MD
5
LU Chen
SU Po-Wei
bt
Alex POPOV
Iliyan STOYNOV
21-15, 21-13
0:21
12:00
WD
5
Moto HAYASHI
Nagisa YURA
bt
Gayane MAMAJANYAN
Mane STEPANYAN
21-3, 21-6
0:14
12:00
MD
6
Ghifari Anandaffa PRIHARDIKA
Ade Bagus Sapta RAMADHANY
bt
Arthur Samuel SALVADO
Lanz Ralf ZAFRA
21-11, 21-15
0:21
12:00
MD
7
SANJAI SRIVATSA DHANRAJ
SIDDARTH ELANGO
bt
Uriel Francisco CANJURA ARTIGA
Carlos HENRIQUEZ
21-10, 21-5
0:19
12:00
MD
8
Desmond WANG
Brian YANG
bt
Berkay CICEN
Tayfun TASDEMIR
21-14, 21-11
0:18
12:30
WD
1
Alexandra BØJE
Christine BUSCH
bt
Adriana F. GONCALVES
Catarina M. MARTINS
21-5, 21-13
0:19
12:30
WD
2
LI Wen Mei
LIU Xuan Xuan
bt
Catherine CHOI
Talia NG
21-13, 21-10
0:24
12:30
WD
3
Lauren MIDDLETON
Ciara TORRANCE
bt
Lucie KRPATOVÁ
KateřIna ZUZÁKOVÁ
21-14, 21-16
0:23
12:30
WD
4
Sanchita PANDEY
Rina YAN
bt
Jana ASHRAF
Hana MOHAMED
21-10, 21-12
0:17
12:30
MD
5
Fabricio FARIAS
Vinicios SANTOS
bt
Ole Herman IMSET
Benjamin NORDEN
21-4, 21-11
0:16
12:30
WS
6
LALINRAT CHAIWAN [1]
bt
Debora JILLE
21-14, 21-12
0:22
12:30
WD
7
LEUNG Yuet Yee
YAU Mau Ying
bt
Margot LAMBERT
Juliette MOINARD
21-9, 21-13
0:27
12:30
MD
8
Anton MONNBERG
Jesper PAUL
bt
Arturs KELPE
Mairis LOIKO
21-4, 21-10
0:16
13:00
MS
1
Alvaro VAZQUEZ
bt
Pabin KUMAR LINGTHEN
21-16, 21-15
0:24
13:00
WS
2
AN Se Young
bt
Rachel SUGDEN
21-3, 21-6
0:18
13:00
WS
3
LéOnice HUET
bt
Anastasiia SEMENOVA
24-22, 21-15
0:31
13:00
MD
4
Praful MAHARJAN
Rukesh MAHARJAN
bt
Bryce KAN
Ethan Chun-Ming LOW
22-20, 23-21
0:25
13:00
MS
5
Dmitriy PANARIN
bt
Jarred ELLIOTT
21-5, 21-10
0:17
13:00
WS
6
HUANG Yin Hsuan
bt
Kitti SZOTAK
21-15, 21-14
0:23
13:00
MD
7
Jan JANOŠTÍK
Tomáš ŠVEJDA
bt
LEONG Iok Chong
Pang Fong PUI
21-15, 21-19
0:25
13:00
MS
8
Jia Wei Joel KOH
bt
LE Thanh Lam
21-5, 21-7
0:19
13:30
MD
1
Matthias KICKLITZ
Lukas RESCH
bt
Ebenezer ANDREWS
Daniel DOE
21-17, 21-10
0:19
13:30
MD
2
CHIA Weijie
Kai Wun TEE
bt
Mohamed ARSALAAN ALI
Ahmed NIBAL
21-6, 21-5
0:17
13:30
WS
3
Sarah Joy BARREDO
bt
I Kuan AO
21-6, 21-14
0:22
13:30
WS
4
EOON Qi Xuan
bt
Maria KHACHATURYAN
21-6, 15-2 Retired
0:17
13:30
MS
5
HUANG Ping-Hsien
bt
Edward LAU
19-21, 21-9, 21-14
0:43
13:30
MS
6
Ikhsan Leonardo Imanuel RUMBAY [7]
bt
Muhammad Hadi HAJI BAKRI
21-6, 21-2
0:17
13:30
WS
7
CAI Yan Yan [6]
bt
THET HTAR THUZAR
21-9, 21-14
0:24
13:30
WS
8
YEUNG Pui Lam
bt
Ella SODERSTROM
12-21, 21-18, 21-12
0:35
14:00
WS
Anicka BESTBIER
-
0:00
14:00
MS
1
GU Jun Feng
bt
Dacmen VONG
21-7, 21-9
0:21
14:00
WS
2
Michelle SKØDSTRUP
bt
Sara PEÑALVER
21-18, 20-22, 21-13
0:49
14:00
WS
3
Hirari MIZUI
bt
Pihla LINDBERG
21-10, 21-10
0:19
14:00
WS
4
Jaqueline LIMA
bt
Disha GUPTA
23-21, 13-21, 21-13
0:42
14:00
WS
5
Ann-Kathrin SPOERI
bt
Eyram MIGBODZI
21-6, 21-10
0:16
14:00
WS
6
GAYATRI GOPICHAND PULLELA
bt
Anicka BESTBIER
21-4, 21-11
0:15
14:00
WS
7
Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG [3]
bt
Marie CHRISTENSEN
21-6, 21-4
0:15
14:00
MS
8
Sholeh AIDIL
bt
Miklos KANYASI
21-11, 21-8
0:20
14:30
WS
1
ENG Sin Jou
bt
Stine KUESPERT
22-20, 21-13
0:29
14:30
WS
1
Sasha LIM
bt
Samantha Harn Rou LEE
21-14, 21-17
0:20
14:30
WS
3
Yuki SUZUKI
bt
Nazlıcan INCI
21-13, 21-9
0:23
14:30
WS
4
Thi Anh Thu VU
bt
Clara LASSAUX
21-14, 21-12
0:23
14:30
WS
5
Thanushi Anuthara RATNAYAKA
bt
Amal MUNEEB
21-11, 21-12
0:19
14:30
WS
6
YEUNG Sum Yee
bt
Hasini AMBALANGODAGE
21-17, 21-7
0:26
14:30
WS
7
Tereza ŠVÁBÍKOVÁ
bt
Lauren LIM
21-12, 21-12
0:21
14:30
WS
8
Vivien SANDORHAZI
bt
Freya REDFEARN
21-18, 25-23
0:30
15:00
MS
2
Kunlavut VITIDSARN [1]
bt
Robert CYBULSKI
21-6, 21-8
0:17
15:00
MS
2
Vikum FERNANDO
bt
Joachim CANSSE
20-22, 22-20, 21-14
0:41
15:00
WS
3
Aurum Oktavia WINATA
bt
Jia Rong SITO
21-10, 21-10
0:25
15:00
MS
4
KI Dong Ju
bt
Kai Chen TEOH
21-11, 21-10
0:27
15:00
MS
5
Christo POPOV
bt
Jian Shyan LEE
21-6, 21-5
0:17
15:00
MS
6
Georgii KARPOV
bt
Christopher GRIMLEY
21-14, 21-19
0:28
15:00
MS
7
GAO Zheng Ze
bt
Moon Jun KIM
21-16, 21-15
0:31
15:00
MS
8
Mads THØGERSEN
bt
Murtadha TALIB
21-10, 21-2
0:18
15:30
WS
1
Abigail HOLDEN
bt
Rasila MAHARJAN
21-8, 21-11
0:19
15:30
WS
1
Jenjira STADELMANN
bt
Mia TARCALOVA
21-10, 21-10
0:20
15:30
WS
3
LIM Mei Chen
bt
Elena ANDREU
21-17, 21-19
0:31
15:30
WS
4
PARK Ga Eun
bt
Aleksandra GOSZCZYNSKA
21-3, 21-8
0:16
15:30
WS
5
Chananchida JUCHAROEN
bt
Emma WÅLAND
21-10, 21-8
0:20
15:30
WS
6
Juliana Viana VIEIRA
bt
Lile LANCHAVA
21-9, 21-7
0:15
15:30
WS
7
Asuka TAKAHASHI [7]
bt
Laiba MASOUD
21-8, 21-5
0:15
15:30
WS
8
Madouc LINDERS
bt
Henna-Leena LINDBERG
21-13, 21-12
0:18
16:00
WS
1
Choirunnisa CHOIRUNNISA
bt
Joke DE LANGHE
21-14, 21-12
0:27
16:00
MS
2
Dennis KOPPEN
bt
Gokul KALYANASUNDARAM
21-12, 21-11
0:19
16:00
MS
3
Markus BARTH
bt
Karrar HUSSEIN
21-9, 21-4
0:17
16:00
MS
4
Leo ROSSI
bt
Sumiyasuren ENKHBAT
21-2, 21-6
0:19
16:00
MS
5
Ruttanapak OUPTHONG [5]
bt
Ciar PRINGLE
21-6, 21-14
0:21
16:00
MS
6
Fong Hau SIM
bt
Luka NINOSHVILI
21-8, 21-7
0:18
16:00
MS
7
Adam HORAK
bt
Bassam TAHSEEN ABDELRAHIM
21-23, 21-18, 21-8
0:35
16:00
MS
8
Hikaru MINEGISHI
bt
Giovanni TOTI
21-10, 21-10
0:24
16:30
WS
2
Moto HAYASHI
bt
INSYIRAH Khan
21-13, 26-24
0:29
16:30
WS
3
Maria DELCHEVA
bt
Halla BOUKSANI
21-6, 21-14
0:18
16:30
MS
4
CHOW Hin Long
bt
Gor GRIGORYAN
21-6, 21-5
0:13
16:30
MS
5
KO Shing Hei
bt
Magnus JOHANNESEN
20-22, 21-14, 21-16
0:50
16:30
MS
6
Daniel DOE
bt
Ujval Omit SHAH
21-11, 21-5
0:16
16:30
MS
6
Peter HRNCAR
bt
Mohamed MOSTAFA KAMEL
11-21, 27-25, 21-19
0:48
16:30
MS
7
Julien CARRAGGI
bt
Iliyan STOYNOV
21-16, 21-17
0:26
16:30
WS
8
Liana LENCEVICA
bt
Gayane MAMAJANYAN
21-17, 21-5
0:18
17:00
WS
1
Sally FU
bt
Katarina VARGOVA
16-21, 21-16, 21-16
0:43
17:00
MS
2
Saran JAMSRI
bt
Arturs KELPE
21-11, 21-4
0:18
17:00
WS
3
ZOU Zhuo Lin
bt
Katherine Sarai LARA GUZMAN
21-6, 21-5
0:16
17:00
MS
4
Brian YANG
bt
Rory EASTON
21-17, 21-9
0:24
17:00
MS
4
Fabricio FARIAS
bt
Emmanuel BOTWE
21-5, 21-10
0:18
17:00
MS
7
Kartikey GULSHAN KUMAR
bt
Tymoteusz MALIK
21-7, 21-9
0:19
17:00
MS
8
Takuma OBAYASHI
bt
LEONG Iok Chong
21-3, 21-15
0:16
17:00
WS
8
Lauren LAM
bt
Johanita SCHOLTZ
21-19, 21-11
0:20
17:30
WS
GOH Jin Wei [4]
bt
Megan DE BEER
21-6, 21-4
0:15
17:30
WS
Anastasiia PUSTINSKAIA
bt
Grace ATIPAKA
21-6, 21-12
0:18
17:30
WS
Katie HO-SHUE
bt
CHIO Weng U
21-6, 21-4
0:14
17:30
WS
1
Ashmita CHALIHA
bt
Thi Phuong Thuy TRAN
21-13, 14-21, 21-19
0:41
17:30
WS
3
AAKARSHI KASHYAP [8]
bt
Hana MOHAMED
21-9, 21-4
0:15
17:30
MS
5
Uriel Francisco CANJURA ARTIGA
bt
Oskar SVENSSON
21-17, 22-20
0:30
17:30
MS
7
Nikita LEMESHKO
bt
Temuulen GOMBODORJ
21-9, 21-9
0:16
17:30
MS
8
Ricky LIUZHOU
bt
Alejandro ALCALA
22-20, 21-16
0:26
18:00
MS
Arnaud MERKLE
bt
Lanz Ralf ZAFRA
21-15, 21-14
0:31
18:00
MS
Ranthushka KARUNATHILAKA
bt
Peter YAN
15-21, 21-13, 21-16
0:39
18:00
WS
Catarina M. MARTINS
-
Ines ZIANI
Walkover
18:00
WS
Lucie KRPATOVÁ
-
Gantsetseg BAATARSUREN
0:00
18:00
WS
WANG Zhi Yi
bt
Talia NG
21-14, 21-17
0:33
18:00
WS
WANG Zhi Yi
-
0:00
18:00
MS
2
Chia Hao LEE [3]
bt
Jan JANOŠTÍK
21-9, 21-9
0:20
18:00
MS
3
Nhat NGUYEN [8]
bt
Arthur Samuel SALVADO
21-17, 21-12
0:28
18:00
WS
4
Min JEONG
bt
Juliette MOINARD
21-10, 22-20
0:35
18:00
WS
5
Lucie KRPATOVÁ
bt
Gantsetseg BAATARSUREN
21-3, 21-6
0:13
18:30
MS
Gergo PYTEL
bt
Matthias KICKLITZ
24-22, 21-5
0:26
18:30
MS
Yuteng WU
bt
Miika LAHTINEN
21-15, 21-19
0:23
18:30
WS
Vera ELLINGSEN
bt
Sania LIMA
21-17, 21-17
0:26
18:30
WS
Ella SMITH
-
HAN Yue [5]
0:00
18:30
WS
Line CHRISTOPHERSEN
bt
Wiktoria ADAMEK
21-17, 21-12
0:20
18:30
WS
4
Chasinee KOREPAP
bt
Pamela REYES
21-13, 21-11
0:25
18:30
WS
5
Ashwathi PILLAI
bt
Linda MAZRI
21-13, 21-4
0:22
18:30
WS
5
HAN Yue [5]
bt
Ella SMITH
21-3, 21-3
0:16
18:30
WS
7
Asty Dwi WIDYANINGRUM
bt
PURVA BARVE
19-21, 21-13, 21-16
0:51
19:00
MS
Carlos HENRIQUEZ
bt
Pavel PILTOYAN
21-16, 19-21, 21-12
0:30
19:00
MS
1
Jesper TOFT
bt
Harry HUANG
21-11, 21-18
0:31
19:00
WS
2
Catherine CHOI
bt
Jana ASHRAF
21-11, 21-12
0:17
19:00
WS
3
Una BERGA
bt
Sunayana MUKHIYA
21-9, 21-10
0:18
19:00
MS
5
Andrej ANTOSKA
bt
Urjan OMIT SHAH
21-8, 21-10
0:15
19:00
WS
6
LEUNG Yuet Yee
bt
Jennifer ABITTY
21-7, 21-5
0:15
19:00
MS
8
B.M.Rahul BHARADWAJ
bt
Alex POPOV
21-5, 21-6
0:19
19:00
WS
8
YU Chieh
bt
Miranda WILSON
19-21, 21-17, 21-13
0:41
19:30
MS
1
CHAN Yin Chak
bt
Celestino Maria DOS ANJOS
21-2, 21-5
0:14
19:30
MS
2
Johnnie TORJUSSEN
bt
David ORTEU
21-8, 21-18
0:27
19:30
MS
3
Gatjra Piliang Fiqihilahi CUPU
bt
NG Tze Yong
25-27, 21-11, 23-21
1:07
19:30
MS
4
Yazgan CALISIR
bt
Adam SZOLC
21-16, 21-11
0:30
19:30
MS
5
Lakshya SEN [2]
bt
Mate BALINT
21-5, 21-5
0:17
19:30
MS
5
Oscar GUO
bt
Sean NOONE
21-7, 21-6
0:15
19:30
MS
6
Lukas RESCH
bt
Phatharathorn NIPORNRAM
21-19, 21-19
0:24
19:30
WS
7
Margot LAMBERT
bt
Dilmi DIAS
21-15, 21-11
0:28
20:00
WS
-
KateřIna ZUZÁKOVÁ
0:00
20:00
WS
1
YEO Jia Min [2]
bt
LIN Jhih Yun
21-14, 21-12
0:31
20:00
MS
2
LI Shi Feng
bt
Mathieu MORNEAU
21-13, 21-15
0:31
20:00
WS
4
Anastasiia SHAPOVALOVA
bt
Adriana F. GONCALVES
21-10, 21-8
0:19
20:00
WS
5
Hristomira POPOVSKA
bt
Lauren MIDDLETON
21-14, 21-18
0:22
20:00
MS
6
Kodai NARAOKA [6]
bt
Aryamann TANDON
21-10, 21-12
0:26
20:00
WS
6
LIN Sih Yun
bt
KateřIna ZUZÁKOVÁ
21-6, 21-13
0:19
20:00
MS
7
Muhammad Rehan DIAZ
bt
Hiroki MIDORIKAWA
15-21, 21-19, 21-19
0:46
20:00
WS
8
Nuntakarn AIMSAARD
bt
Tamara OTENE
21-9, 21-6
0:15
20:30
MS
1
HUANG Da Wei
bt
Tomáš ŠVEJDA
21-9, 21-14
0:24
20:30
MS
2
Ruisheng Jethro TAN
bt
Colin HAMMARBERG
22-20, 16-21, 21-19
0:55
20:30
MS
3
LEONG Jun Hao [4]
bt
Matthew GRIMLEY
21-13, 21-12
0:26
20:30
MS
4
DANYLO BOSNIUK
bt
Mairis LOIKO
21-7, 21-10
0:18
20:30
MS
5
Ebenezer ANDREWS
bt
Rukesh MAHARJAN
21-13, 18-21, 21-11
0:37
20:30
MS
6
Alberto Alvin YULIANTO
bt
Fabio CAPONIO
22-20, 22-20
0:48