BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
More
▾
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
▸
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
▸
BWF Corporate
News
History
Paris
Results
Gallery
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
Paris 2024
BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
BWF Corporate
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
News
History
Paris
Results
Gallery
TOURNAMENT RESULTS
BWF Olympics
OTHER OLYMPIC RESULTS
Tokyo 2020 Paralympic Games Badminton
Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games Badminton
Rio 2016 Olympic Games
London 2012 Olympic Games
Beijing 2008 Olympic Games
Athens 2004 Olympic Games
Sydney 2000 Olympic Games
Atlanta 1996 Olympic Games
Barcelona 1992 Olympic Games
MIRYANG WONCHEON YONEX Korea Junior Open International Challenge 2018
10 - 16 December, Korea
PRIZE MONEY USD 15,000
DRAWS
10 Dec
11 Dec
12 Dec
13 Dec
14 Dec
15 Dec
16 Dec
PODIUM
ORDER OF PLAY 12 December 2018
09:00
XD U17
10
M ATEF Haikal Taufik
LOW Yeen Yuan
bt
Jin Young SONG
Hye Rin CHO
21-18, 21-18
0:30
09:00
XD U17
11
Soon Hyeon KIM
Seo Yeon CHOI
bt
Jae Jin KIM
So Hyun KIM
21-10, 21-10
0:24
09:00
XD U17
12
Hyeok LEE
Ji Won KIM
bt
Min Joon KIM
So Hee PARK
21-18, 21-15
0:31
09:00
XD U17
13
Sang Hyup LEE
Hee Su JUNG
bt
Andrei DON [4]
Anastasiia PROKOPOVYCH
21-12, 21-11
0:20
09:00
XD U17
2
KO Shing Hei [1]
LUI Lok Lok
bt
Seok Dong KIM
Na Yeong KIM
21-7, 17-21, 21-18
0:50
09:00
XD U17
3
Jun Hyeok MOON
Bo Eun KOO
bt
Woei-Jye WANG
HUA Tzu-Yuan
21-18, 21-18
0:31
09:00
XD U17
4
Sung Ik JIN
KIM Yu Jung
bt
Yalaltbayar BALDANDORJ [5]
Enkhtungalag ENKHBAATAR
21-4, 21-4
0:15
09:00
XD U17
5
Seung Hyun MYOUNG
LEE So Yul
bt
Seong Min JO
Seo Yeon LEE
21-16, 21-14
0:33
09:00
XD U17
6
Junaidi ARIF [3]
Valeree SIOW
bt
Byeong Jin LEE
Da Hyeon YOON
16-21, 21-17, 22-20
0:52
09:00
XD U17
7
JIN Yong
Seol Won LEE
bt
LIAO Bo-Siang [7]
FAN Yu Shan
21-17, 21-19
0:36
09:00
XD U17
8
Ji Woong KIM
Ye Lim YOON
bt
Shohei NOGUCHI
Hina OSAWA
21-12, 21-7
0:25
09:00
XD U17
9
NA Gwang Min
A Yeon YOO
bt
Kyung Min KIM
Min JO
21-10, 21-12
0:19
09:30
XD-U19
10
Woo Jin IM
Ye Won CHOI
bt
Gwan Woo PARK
Hye Min JO
21-15, 14-21, 21-18
0:50
09:30
XD U17
11
Gi Nam KIM
A Reum LEE
bt
Ji Woo KIM
Ye Ji LEE
21-15, 21-15
0:20
09:30
XD-U19
12
Sirawit SOTHON [3]
Pornnicha SUWATNODOM
bt
Itsuki SUENAGA
Rui HIROKAMI
21-17, 21-17
0:39
09:30
XD U17
13
Hak Joo LEE
KIM Ga Ram
bt
WANG Po-Wei [2]
HUANG Yu-Hsun
21-13, 21-18
0:34
09:30
XD-U19
2
CHEN Yu Jun
CHIANG Yi-Hsuan
bt
Sung Hyun YANG [7]
Na Won LEE
21-18, 21-11
0:20
09:30
XD-U19
3
Hyun Gyu KIM
Ji Eun LEE
bt
HU Hao Hsiang [8]
LIN Sih Yun
21-17, 21-13
0:25
09:30
XD U17
4
Riki TAKEI
Kaoru SUGIYAMA
bt
Dong Hun HA
Hye Jin CHOI
10-21, 21-9, 21-16
0:47
09:30
XD-U19
5
Ji Woong CHAE
Si Eun LEE
bt
Yong Sung KIM
Seung Eun SHIN
21-14, 21-15
0:29
09:30
XD-U19
6
U Min JEONG
Sun Ju YOON
bt
WANG Po-Sen
WU Ting-Ru
21-5, 21-15
0:21
09:30
XD-U19
7
Hae Seung KIM
KIM So Jung
bt
Gang No LEE
Chae Young WON
21-11, 21-13
0:33
09:30
XD-U19
8
LUI Chun Wai [1]
YEUNG Pui Lam
bt
Dong Hyun SHIN
Su Yeon PARK
21-10, 21-15
0:25
09:30
XD U17
9
Crissandy SANTOSA [6]
Melani MAMAHIT
bt
Hee Chang KWAK
Young Eun YANG
21-6, 21-17
0:25
10:00
WS U15
10
Yeon Ju OH
bt
Mariia STOLIARENKO [1]
23-21, 21-12
0:30
10:00
WS U15
11
Mihane ENDO
bt
Hee Jin KO
21-10, 21-18
0:30
10:00
XD-U19
11
LO Chen Wei [5]
HUNG En-Tzu
bt
Tadashi LI
Momoka KIMURA
21-19, 21-14
0:32
10:00
WS U15
12
Na Kyung PARK
bt
Ju Young LEE
21-10, 21-9
0:24
10:00
XD-U19
13
CHOW Hin Long [4]
LEUNG Sze Lok
bt
Geon Ho PARK
Ji In GANG
21-16, 21-14
0:29
10:00
WS U15
2
PARK Seul [7]
bt
Da Eun LEE
17-21, 21-10, 24-22
0:52
10:00
XD-U19
3
San GOTO
Mikoto CHIBA
bt
TSAI Hsin-Yan
YANG Yu-Chi
15-21, 21-12, 21-16
0:42
10:00
XD-U19
4
Byeong Su HAN
So Yeon PARK
bt
Ibuki YASUDA [6]
Chihiro UCHIYAMA
21-14, 21-14
0:29
10:00
XD-U19
5
Seong Chan YUK
Min Hee KANG
bt
Ho Gun KIM
Su Min KWON
21-15, 21-12
0:20
10:00
XD-U19
7
KI Dong Ju [2]
KIM A Young
bt
Min Seo LEE
Young Bin JI
21-18, 17-21, 21-10
0:47
10:00
XD-U19
8
CHOO Jin
Seo Young CHO
bt
Min Sub LEE
Ji Woo CHAE
21-7, 21-15
0:22
10:00
XD-U19
9
Jung Su JANG
Hyo Ri JUNG
bt
Min Hyuk JOO
Hee Ju CHOI
21-13, 21-14
0:19
10:30
WS U15
10
Se Eun KOO
bt
CHOI Bo Ra
21-13, 10-21, 21-19
0:39
10:30
WS U15
11
Ester Nurumi Tri WARDOYO [6]
bt
Ju Eun PARK
21-14, 22-20
0:31
10:30
WS U15
12
Bo Hyun SEO
bt
Geun Hye KIM
21-11, 21-14
0:24
10:30
WS U15
13
Yurina SHICHI
bt
Na Ryeong KIM
21-12, 21-15
0:33
10:30
WS U15
3
Monami OKAMOTO
bt
Ju Won CHOI
21-17, 21-13
0:27
10:30
WS U15
4
Nao YAMAKITA
bt
Ha Won KWON
21-15, 21-17
0:28
10:30
WS U15
5
Ah Young LEE
bt
Yun Seo LEE
21-16, 21-18
0:28
10:30
WS U15
6
LEE Seo Jin
bt
Kyung Jin CHOI
21-19, 21-6
0:36
10:30
WS U15
6
Pitchamon OPATNIPUTH [3]
bt
CHAE Eun Seo
21-11, 21-14
0:25
10:30
WS U15
8
Kazune IWATO
bt
So Min LEE
21-18, 21-19
0:31
10:30
WS U15
8
Ji Min KWON
bt
Na Hyun PARK
21-18, 21-15
0:30
10:30
WS U15
9
GONG Yeo Jin [8]
bt
HONG Yoo Bin
11-21, 21-14, 21-14
0:40
11:00
MS U15
10
Tae Yoon HEO
bt
Moon Hee CHO
17-21, 21-15, 21-16
0:40
11:00
MS U15
11
Jun Haeng LEE
bt
Sung Jae LEE
21-10, 23-21
0:34
11:00
MS U15
12
Shun SAITO [3]
bt
Jae Hyuk OH
21-14, 19-21, 21-11
0:45
11:00
MS U15
13
Ha Bin KIM
bt
Si Hyun PARK
21-19, 21-15
0:23
11:00
MS U15
2
Daigo TANIOKA
bt
Do Yoon KIM
11-21, 21-14, 21-18
0:50
11:00
MS U15
3
Min Jin KIM
bt
Si Chang RYU
21-11, 21-12
0:26
11:00
MS U15
4
Tae Rim KIM [5]
bt
JEONG Min Je
22-20, 21-16
0:40
11:00
MS U15
5
BYEON Yo Jin
bt
Sang Hyeok LEE
21-12, 21-9
0:26
11:00
MS U15
6
Seung U JANG
bt
Myung In KIM [8]
24-22, 21-6
0:25
11:00
MS U15
7
Kwang Bin KIM
bt
Jun Sang PARK
21-17, 21-17
0:29
11:00
MS U15
7
Jason GUNAWAN [1]
bt
Gun Woo KIM
21-3, 21-9
0:16
11:00
MS U15
9
DO Dong Wook
bt
Se Hyeon HWANG
12-21, 21-10, 21-14
0:30
11:30
MS U15
11
Sang Ha EOM
bt
Roy Tadeus JUMITRA
21-19, 21-17
0:38
11:30
MS U15
12
Byung Jae KIM [2]
bt
Hyun Seop LEE
21-7, 21-13
0:19
11:30
WS U13
12
So Hee KIM
bt
Seo Young KIM
21-19, 21-9
0:26
11:30
WS U13
13
Da Eun YOO
bt
Chae Young LEE
21-8, 22-20
0:20
11:30
WS U13
2
Na Yeon KIM
bt
Hye Won KWON
21-12, 21-11
0:20
11:30
WS U13
3
Yoo Yoon MUN
bt
Min Seo LIM
21-8, 21-7
0:20
11:30
WS U13
4
LIN Yu-Jung
bt
Ji Won MOK
21-15, 18-21, 21-16
0:42
11:30
MS U15
5
Manato IKEDA [6]
bt
Joon Young CHO
21-15, 21-13
0:28
11:30
WS U13
6
Na Young KWON
bt
Hwa Yeon PARK
21-6, 21-16
0:28
11:30
WS U13
7
KIM Do Yeon
bt
CHOI Eun Yeong
21-3, 21-4
0:18
11:30
MS U15
8
Hyun Bin LIM
bt
Yong Hee LEE
21-16, 18-21, 21-11
0:50
11:30
WS U13
9
Chae Min WON
bt
Min Chae KIM
21-19, 21-16
0:30
12:00
WS U13
10
Mi So KIM
bt
Song Hyun LEE
21-14, 21-11
0:23
12:00
MS U13
11
Hyeong Jin KIM
bt
Ji Min YEO
21-17, 21-11
0:17
12:00
WS U13
11
KIM Min Sun
bt
Ji Eun KIM
21-8, 21-5
0:19
12:00
MS U13
12
Jun Seo SEO
bt
Tae Min KIM
18-21, 21-10, 21-11
0:50
12:00
WS U13
13
YEON Seo Yeon
bt
Jeong Min HWANG
21-11, 21-7
0:24
12:00
WS U13
2
KWAK Seung Min
bt
Mi Ju KIM
21-11, 21-12
0:23
12:00
WS U13
3
Yu Bin YOON
bt
A Yeon LEE
21-9, 21-9
0:19
12:00
MS U13
4
Chung An KIM
bt
Min Seung KANG
21-13, 21-17
0:22
12:00
WS U13
5
Da Hyun LEE
bt
Su Yeon YOO
21-18, 21-14
0:33
12:00
MS U13
6
Rizki Dwi CAHYO [1]
bt
HONG Ji Ho
21-15, 21-12
0:28
12:00
WS U13
7
AHN Won Hee
bt
NOH Hyo Jung
21-17, 21-18
0:30
12:00
WS U13
8
KIM Min Ji
bt
Hye Rim SEOK
21-8, 21-6
0:18
12:30
MS U13
10
PARK Geon Hu
bt
AHN Sang Min
20-22, 21-13, 21-15
0:45
12:30
MS U13
10
Ho Sung SON
bt
Ji Sung PARK
21-7, 21-9
0:17
12:30
MS U13
11
KANG Seok Yoon
bt
Briant Ang ONGKOWIDJOYO [2]
21-16, 15-21, 22-20
0:50
12:30
MS U13
13
Ratchaphol SRITHONG
bt
Han Gyeol CHOI
21-17, 21-11
0:24
12:30
MS U13
2
CHO Hyeon Woo
bt
CHO Eun Sang
19-21, 21-15, 21-10
0:40
12:30
MS U13
3
Dong Su KANG
bt
KANG Seung Hyeon
21-12, 21-12
0:29
12:30
MS U13
5
LEE Jong Min
bt
Tae San KIM
21-9, 21-11
0:25
12:30
MS U13
6
Young Woo LEE
bt
Hyeong Woo LEE
21-16, 21-19
0:30
12:30
MS U13
7
Byeong Geon YANG
bt
Hye Hwan KIM
21-15, 21-15
0:23
12:30
MS U13
8
Sung Su NA
bt
Beom Mo GU
21-14, 21-8
0:20
12:30
MS U13
8
Min Hyuk SIM
bt
BANG Seo Jin
21-19, 21-15
0:28
12:30
MS U13
9
Sun Jin LEE
bt
HAN Seo Yun
21-14, 21-10
0:21
13:00
MS U17
10
Damas Mawardi PUTRA
bt
Min Jae KO
24-22, 21-14
0:32
13:00
WS U17
12
Seol Won LEE
bt
Ha Neul KANG
21-16, 21-12
0:23
13:00
WS U17
13
Na Yeon KIM
bt
Ji Won KIM
21-19, 21-15
0:39
13:00
WS U17
2
Ha Eun CHO
bt
Min Kyung PARK
21-16, 21-15
0:35
13:00
WS U17
3
Seo Yeon CHOI
bt
Hyun Woo LEE
21-10, 22-20
0:30
13:00
WS U17
4
Dahee JANG
bt
Su Yeon KIM
21-17, 21-17
0:30
13:00
WS U17
5
TSAI Hsin-Pei [4]
bt
Se In JEONG
21-8, 21-9
0:23
13:00
MS U17
6
KO Shing Hei [1]
bt
CHOI Pyeong Gang
14-21, 22-20, 21-14
1:04
13:00
WS U17
7
Hye Rin CHO
bt
Ju Young BAE
21-13, 21-15
0:27
13:00
WS U17
8
Da Hyeon YOON
bt
Saloni Samirbhai MEHTA [3]
21-13, 21-17
0:29
13:00
WS U17
9
Ye Lim YOON
bt
A Yeon YOO
21-16, 21-14
0:36
13:00
WS U17
9
LEE So Yul [1]
bt
LIN Jia-Yin
21-11, 21-8
0:20
13:30
MS U17
10
Seong Jae KIM
bt
HYUN KWON CHO
21-13, 21-9
0:25
13:30
WS U17
11
HUANG Yu-Hsun [2]
bt
Yeon Woo KIM
21-13, 21-16
0:28
13:30
WS U17
12
Na Rin LEE
bt
Yun Ju KIM
21-14, 21-13
0:30
13:30
MS U17
13
WANG Po-Wei
bt
Sang Hyup LEE
20-22, 21-13, 21-18
1:05
13:30
MS U17
2
Tegar SULISTIO
bt
CHANG Kai-Hsiang
21-15, 21-18
0:34
13:30
WS U17
3
Kaoru SUGIYAMA
bt
In Hye JUNG
21-19, 21-16
0:34