BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
More
▾
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
▸
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
▸
BWF Corporate
News
History
Paris
Results
Gallery
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
Paris 2024
BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
BWF Corporate
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
News
History
Paris
Results
Gallery
TOURNAMENT RESULTS
BWF Olympics
OTHER OLYMPIC RESULTS
Tokyo 2020 Paralympic Games Badminton
Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games Badminton
Rio 2016 Olympic Games
London 2012 Olympic Games
Beijing 2008 Olympic Games
Athens 2004 Olympic Games
Sydney 2000 Olympic Games
Atlanta 1996 Olympic Games
Barcelona 1992 Olympic Games
Barcelona 1992 Olympic Games
28 - 04 August, Spain
DRAWS
28 Jul
29 Jul
30 Jul
31 Jul
01 Aug
02 Aug
03 Aug
04 Aug
PODIUM
ORDER OF PLAY 30 July 1992
10:00
WD
1
Harumi KOHHARA
Hisako MIZUI
bt
Linda FRENCH
Joy KITZMILLER
15-6, 15-12
0:00
10:00
MS
2
Kok Keong FOO
bt
Tomasz MENDREK
15-2, 15-3
0:00
10:00
WS
3
Christine GANDRUP
bt
Martine HENNEQUIN
11-1, 11-0
0:00
10:40
MS
2
Poul-Erik HOYER [5]
bt
Fumihiko MACHIDA
15-2, 15-4
0:00
10:45
WS
1
TANG Jiuhong [2]
bt
Helen S TROKE
11-3, 11-1
0:00
10:45
WD
3
Tomomi MATSUO
Kyoko SASAGE
bt
Diana KNEKNA
Diana KOLEVA
15-1, 15-2
0:00
11:20
MS
2
WU Wenkai [3]
bt
Anil KAUL
15-7, 15-2
0:00
11:30
WD
1
. FINARSIH
Lili TAMPI
bt
Bozena HARACZ
Beata SYTA
15-1, 15-9
0:00
11:45
MD
3
CHAN Siu Kwong
NG Pak Kum
bt
Arni Thor HALLGRIMSSON
Broddi KRISTJANSSON
12-15, 15-6, 15-12
0:00
12:00
MS
2
Ardy B WIRANATA [3]
bt
Jens OLSSON
15-11, 15-6
0:00
12:15
MD
1
Nick PONTING
Dave WRIGHT
bt
Stefan FREY
Stephan KUHL
15-7, 15-9
0:00
12:30
WD
3
Rhonda CATOR
Anna (Oi Chan) LAO
bt
Silvia ALBRECHT
Bettina VILLARS
15-3, 15-6
0:00
13:00
MD
2
Ricky ACHMAD SUBAGDJA
Rexy MAINAKY
bt
Peter AXELSSON
Par-Gunnar JONSSON
15-5, 15-11
0:00
17:00
MD
1
Shuji MATSUNO
Shinji MATSUURA
bt
Anton KRIEL
Nico MEERHOLZ
15-4, 15-2
0:00
17:00
WS
2
Pernille NEDERGAARD JESSEN [5]
bt
Katarzyna KRASOWSKA
11-0, 11-3
0:00
17:00
MD
3
Jan PAULSEN
Henrik SVARRER
bt
Abdul Hamid KHAN
Leng Kang Donald KOH
15-1, 15-5
0:00
17:45
WS
1
HUANG Hua [3]
bt
Linda FRENCH
11-1, 11-1
0:00
17:45
WD
3
GIL Young Ah [3]
SHIM Eun Jung
bt
Tammy JENKINS
Rhona S ROBERTSON
15-4, 15-2
0:00
18:00
MS
2
Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN
bt
J Bryan BLANSHARD
15-7, 15-4
0:00
18:30
WD
1
Ladawan MULASARTSATHORN
Piyathip SANSANIYAKULVILAI
bt
Martine HENNEQUIN
Vandanah SEESURUN
15-2, 15-1
0:00
18:45
MD
3
David HUMBLE
Anil KAUL
bt
Hannes FUCHS
Jurgen KOCH
15-11, 15-11
0:00
19:00
WD
2
Catrine BENGTSSON
Maria BENGTSSON
bt
Eline COENE
Erica VAN DEN HEUVEL
15-10, 7-15, 15-8
0:00
19:15
MD
1
LEE Sang Bok
SHON Jin Hwan
bt
Jasen BORISOV
Ivan Dobrev IVANOV
15-0, 15-1
0:00
Match duration: minutes
-
Consecutive points
-
-
Game points
-
-
Smash winners
-
-
Net winners
-
-
Clear winners
-
22
Total points played
22
15
Total points won
7
2
G-1
G-2
0
Match Statistics
Game Statistics
Results
Head to head
Ranking History
19:30
WD
3
Gillian C GOWERS
Sara SANKEY
bt
Virginie DELVINGT
Christelle MOL
15-7, 15-7
0:00
20:00
MD
2
Andy B GOODE
Chris HUNT
bt
Fumihiko MACHIDA
Koji MIYA
15-10, 9-15, 15-12
0:00