BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
More
▾
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
▸
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
▸
BWF Corporate
News
History
Paris
Results
Gallery
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
Paris 2024
BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
BWF Corporate
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
News
History
Paris
Results
Gallery
TOURNAMENT RESULTS
BWF Olympics
OTHER OLYMPIC RESULTS
Tokyo 2020 Paralympic Games Badminton
Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games Badminton
Rio 2016 Olympic Games
London 2012 Olympic Games
Beijing 2008 Olympic Games
Athens 2004 Olympic Games
Sydney 2000 Olympic Games
Atlanta 1996 Olympic Games
Barcelona 1992 Olympic Games
YONEX SUNRISE Vietnam Open 2017
04 - 10 September, Vietnam
PRIZE MONEY USD 65,000
DRAWS
04 Sep
05 Sep
06 Sep
07 Sep
08 Sep
09 Sep
10 Sep
PODIUM
ORDER OF PLAY 08 September 2017
17:00
MS
2
GOH Giap Chin [13]
bt
LIEW Daren [8]
21-18, 13-21, 21-13
0:55
17:00
XD
5
Ronald RONALD [8]
Annisa SAUFIKA
bt
LIAO Min Chun [4]
CHEN Hsiao Huan
15-21, 23-21, 21-13
0:53
17:10
XD
3
CHAN Peng Soon [5]
CHEAH Yee See
bt
TSENG Min Hao [1]
HU Ling Fang
21-12, 21-15
0:29
17:10
WS
4
Sayaka TAKAHASHI [1]
bt
CHEN Su Yu [6]
21-13, 21-8
0:25
17:45
XD
4
Riky WIDIANTO
Masita MAHMUDIN
bt
YANG Ming-Tse
SUNG Shuo Yun
19-21, 21-13, 21-15
0:50
17:45
MS
5
Kodai NARAOKA
bt
Lakshya SEN
21-17, 21-23, 21-10
1:05
17:55
WD
2
Chayanit CHALADCHALAM [5]
Phataimas MUENWONG
bt
SOONG Fie Cho
TEE Jing Yi
15-21, 21-18, 21-19
1:03
17:55
WS
3
Dinar Dyah AYUSTINE [3]
-
GADDE Ruthvika Shivani
0:55
18:30
MD
4
LIN Shang Kai
YANG Po-Hsuan
bt
SHIA Chun Kang
TAN Wee Gieen
21-17, 21-15
0:30
18:30
WS
5
Thi Trang (B) VU [4]
bt
PAI Yu Po [7]
21-19, 21-12
0:35
18:40
MD
2
M.R. ARJUN [5]
Ramchandran SHLOK
bt
Tinn ISRIYANET
Kittisak NAMDASH
21-13, 18-21, 21-13
0:45
18:40
MS
3
Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO
bt
Khosit PHETPRADAB [3]
21-19, 21-13
0:53
19:15
XD
4
Alfian Eko PRASETYA [6]
Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI
bt
LIN Chia Yu
KUO Yu Wen
21-9, 14-21, 21-18
0:41
19:15
WD
5
Della Destiara HARIS [7]
Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA
bt
Thi Phuong Hong DINH
Thi Hoai DO
21-9, 21-6
0:25
Match duration: 40 minutes
-
Consecutive points
-
-
Game points
-
-
Smash winners
-
-
Net winners
-
-
Clear winners
-
39
Total points played
39
21
Total points won
18
2
G-1
G-2
0
Match Statistics
Game Statistics
Results
Head to head
Ranking History
19:25
WD
2
Anggia Shitta AWANDA [8]
Yulfira BARKAH
bt
Chisato HOSHI [4]
Naru SHINOYA
21-18, 21-15
0:40
19:25
MS
3
Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON [10]
bt
Sitthikom THAMMASIN
10-21, 21-19, 21-16
1:05
20:00
WD
4
CHOW Mei Kuan [1]
LEE Meng Yean
bt
Misato ARATAMA [6]
Akane WATANABE
17-21, 21-15, 21-14
0:40
20:00
MD
5
Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA [7]
Ade Yusuf SANTOSO
bt
Hiroki OKAMURA
Masayuki ONODERA
21-16, 18-21, 21-12
1:02
20:10
WS
2
Hanna RAMADINI [2]
bt
CHEN Hsiao Huan
14-21, 21-17, 21-10
0:50
20:10
MD
3
LIAO Min Chun [3]
SU Ching Heng
bt
Muhammad FACHRIKAR
Reza Dwicahya PURNAMA
21-13, 21-15
0:29