BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
More
▾
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
▸
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
▸
BWF Corporate
News
History
Paris
Results
Gallery
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
Paris 2024
BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
BWF Corporate
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
News
History
Paris
Results
Gallery
TOURNAMENT RESULTS
BWF Olympics
OTHER OLYMPIC RESULTS
Tokyo 2020 Paralympic Games Badminton
Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games Badminton
Rio 2016 Olympic Games
London 2012 Olympic Games
Beijing 2008 Olympic Games
Athens 2004 Olympic Games
Sydney 2000 Olympic Games
Atlanta 1996 Olympic Games
Barcelona 1992 Olympic Games
YONEX Swiss Open 2018
20 - 25 February
PRIZE MONEY USD 150,000
DRAWS
20 Feb
21 Feb
22 Feb
23 Feb
24 Feb
25 Feb
PODIUM
ORDER OF PLAY 24 February 2018
Main Location - 1
1.
Starting at 12:00 PM
WD
1
Ayako SAKURAMOTO
Yukiko TAKAHATA
bt
Nami MATSUYAMA
Chiharu SHIDA
21-18, 18-21, 21-18
1:14
2.
Followed by
WS
1
Sayaka TAKAHASHI [1]
bt
Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA [4]
21-6, 21-18
0:34
3.
Followed by
MD
1
Mathias BOE [1]
Carsten MOGENSEN
bt
Marcus ELLIS [3]
Chris LANGRIDGE
21-15, 21-14
0:44
4.
Followed by
MS
1
Sameer VERMA [2]
bt
Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN
21-14, 11-21, 21-12
1:15
5.
Followed by
XD
1
Mark LAMSFUSS [1]
Isabel LOHAU
bt
Jones Ralfy JANSEN
Carla NYENHUIS
21-16, 22-20
0:40
6.
Followed by
MD
1
Tinn ISRIYANET
Kittisak NAMDASH
bt
Maneepong JONGJIT
Nanthakarn YORDPHAISONG
27-25, 16-21, 21-16
1:06
7.
Followed by
WS
1
Natsuki NIDAIRA
-
Minatsu MITANI [2]
Walkover
8.
Not before 6:30 PM
WD
1
Gabriela STOEVA [1]
Stefani STOEVA
bt
Emilie LEFEL
Anne TRAN
21-16, 21-12
0:40
9.
Followed by
XD
1
Marcus ELLIS [7]
Lauren SMITH
bt
Ben LANE [6]
Jessica PUGH
21-8, 21-4
0:34
Jan O JORGENSEN
vs
Lucas CORVEE
21
GAME 1
14
12
GAME 2
21
21
GAME 3
18
Match Statistics
Game Statistics
Results
Head to head
Ranking History
10.
Followed by
MS
1
Jan O JORGENSEN
bt
Lucas CORVEE
21-14, 12-21, 21-18
0:56